Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Liberty Trophy 2016/17


HOME PAGE

NEWS

OFFICERS

FIXTURES

COMPETITIONS

COUNTY LEAGUE

EASTERN COUNTIES

UNDER 25s

OVER 60s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fixtures

1st Round v Suffolk - Won 116-76

2nd Round v Norfolk - Won 106-102

3rd Round v Leicestershire - Lost 91-109

 

Selections

Qtr Final v Leicestershire

David Farr Barking Steve Mahoney Essex County Barry O’Connor Tye Green
Tim Mould Chigwell John Stewart Essex County Andy Swann Tilbury
Scott Reading Barking Sam Moss Falcon Richard Haley Tye Green
Jamie Holmes © Barking Andy Squire Falcon Steve Mitchinson Tye Green
Lost 10-24 v C Moore Lost 8-25 v M Allsopp Lost 16-17 v M Allinson
James Fuge Essex County Daniel Rodger Colchester Paul Wilson Essex County
Ray Bone Tilbury Josh Jenner Colchester Frank Abbott Barking
Brian Henry Tilbury Neil Jackson Essex County Shaun Cook Colchester
James Rippey Falcon Edward Morris Essex County Mark Nullmeyers Barking
Won 24-13 v S Wade Won 19-14 v C Rodgers Lost 14-16 v J Dawson

 

Travelling Reserves

Harry Ambrose (Essex County), Mark Banning (Barking), Russell Harmour (Falcon) & Paul Whellams (Barking)

Squad members

Scott Lepley (Tye Green), Steve Pickford (Barking)

Unavailable

Craig Burgess (Falcon) & Nigel Smith (Barking).

 

2nd Round v Norfolk

David Farr Barking Steve Mahoney Essex County Barry O’Connor Tye Green
Tim Mould Chigwell Russell Harmour Falcon Andy Swann Tilbury
Richard Haley Tye Green John Stewart Essex County Scott Reading Barking
Jamie Holmes © Barking Andy Squire Falcon Steve Mitchinson Tye Green
           
Mark Banning Barking Daniel Rodger Colchester Paul Wilson Essex County
Ray Bone Tilbury Craig Burgess Falcon Frank Abbott Barking
Brian Henry Tilbury Neil Jackson Essex County Shaun Cook Colchester
James Rippey Falcon Edward Morris Essex County Mark Nullmeyers Barking

 

Holmes - 14-26 v Daniel Seabourne, Dan Mills, Ian Wones, George Tubby

Squire - 19-15 v Dean Rudling, Mark Riches, Bernie Perrett, Richard Summer

Rippey - 16-14 v Lee Hilden, Jason Roope, Tom Segolo, Wayne Willgress

Morris - 22-8 v Adam Watts, Clive Derry, Mark Turner, Peter Wilkinson

Nullmeyers - 21-13 v Tom Baker, Michael Rowbotham, James Segolo, Stephen Winter

Mitchinson - 14-26 v Danny Cawthorne, Ben Hunter, Sam King, Mervyn King

 

Travelling Reserves :- Harry Ambrose (Essex County) & Paul Whellams (Barking)

Squad members:- Scott Lepley (Tye Green), Steve Pickford (Barking)

Unavailable:- James Fuge (Essex County), Josh Jenner (Colchester) & Nigel Smith (Barking)

 

1st Round v Suffolk

Craig Burgess Falcon Steve Mahoney Essex County Barry O’Connor Tye Green
Tim Mould Chigwell John Stewart Essex County Andy Swann Tilbury
Nigel Smith Barking Sam Moss Falcon Scott Reading Barking
Jamie Holmes © Barking Andy Squire Falcon Steve Mitchinson Tye Green
           
James Fuge Essex County Daniel Rodger Colchester Paul Wilson Essex County
Ray Bone Tilbury Josh Jenner Colchester Frank Abbott Barking
Brian Henry Tilbury Neil Jackson Essex County Shaun Cook Colchester
James Rippey Falcon Edward Morris Essex County Mark Nullmeyers Barking

Holmes - 22-14 (17 ends) v Denny Wright, Andy Phillips, Andrew Clark, John Chalk
Squire - 20-8 (15 ends) v John Rednall, Elliott Last, Dan Poole, Mark Royal
Mitchinson - 11-17 (17 ends) v Roger Adams, Liam Botten, Marcus Fuller, Stuart Gaught
Rippey - 20-13 (15 ends) v Les Blackham, Dominic Warren, Martin Rumball, Phillip Last
Morris - 21-20 (17 ends) v Lee Calver, Christian Allum, Phil Gregory, Martin Heitzman
Nullmeyers - 12-4 (12 ends) v Mark Todd, Liam Harris, Ben Harber, Ian Catchpole

Travelling Reserves :- Mark Banning (Barking), Craig Burgess (Falcon), Richard Haley (Tye Green) & Russell Harmour (Falcon)

Squad members:- Harry Ambrose (Essex County), Scott Lepley (Tye Green), Steve Pickford (Barking) & Paul Whellams (Barking)

 

 

Trial Match v Over 60s Trial Squad - 1st October, 10am at Essex County IBC

If you cannot play please contact Malcolm Stark on 07793 655370

 

Sam Roberts Colchester James Fuge/
Chris Muir
Essex County
Tilbury
Daniel Hughes Barking
Adam Clifford Havering Jake Roberts Colchester Harry Ambrose/
Craig Burgess
Essex County
Falcon
Sam Moss Falcon Paul Whellams Barking Steve Pickford/
Richard Haley
Barking
Tye Green
Jamie Holmes Barking Neil Jackson Essex County Scott Reading/
Steve Pickford
Barking
Barking
Won 18-10 v Phil Kyffin Won 21-12 v Martin Spencer Won 15-12 v John Winsor
Steve Mahoney Essex County Mark Banning Barking Daniel Rodger Colchester
Russell Harmour Falcon Frank Abbott Barking Andy Swann Tilbury
Josh Jenner Colchester Shaun Cook Colchester Ray Bone Tilbury
Dave Baxter Ilford Mark Nullmeyers Barking Brian Henry Tilbury
Lost 15-18 v John Anderson Won 21-11 v Gordon Cochrane Won 20-11 v John Andrews

 

 

 


Liberty 2015/16

Liberty 2014/15

Liberty 2013/14

Liberty 2012/13