Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Men's Fixtures 2017/18

HOME PAGE

NEWS

OFFICERS

COMPETITIONS

COUNTY LEAGUE

LIBERTY TROPHY

EASTERN COUNTIES

UNDER 25s

OVER 60s

 




Opponents Match Rinks Venue Result Top Rink
Sat 30th Sep 10.00am Liberty v O60s Trial 6 Essex County    
Tues 10th Oct 2.00pm Cambridgeshire F 6 Turpins IBC 141-88 Peter Gaywood, Brian Cooke
Ray Willis, Mick Harvey
Sun 15th Oct 10.00am Kent U25ICL 3 White Oak IBC 62-60
(14-8)
 
Sun 15th Oct 2.30pm Berkshire F 6 Whiteknights IBC 135-118 Peter Brown, Brian Adams
Cliff Goodwin, Ray Ager
Sun 22nd Oct 10.00am Sussex U25ICL 3 Wealden IBC 50-66
(0-22)
 
Sun 22nd Oct 2.00pm Rayleigh Leisure IBC Pr Sel 3 Rayleigh Leisure IBC 48-64 Tony Pennycock, Ian Clarke
Peter Brown, Jim Bunce
Tues 24th Oct 12.00pm Surrey Nat O60 3/3 Essex County/Egham 58-123  
Thurs 26th Oct 2.30pm Essex VPs BA F 6 Clacton & Dist IBC 105-110 Alan Baxter, Bob Franklin
Bernard Brindley, Bert Leatham
Sat 28th Oct 10.00am Norfolk Lib 6 Norfolk IBC 104-120  
Weds 1st Nov 2.30pm Turpins IBC Pr Sel 6 Turpins IBC 97-121 Ray Woollard, Alan Gane
Brian Pepper, Keith Riley
Sun 5th Nov 2.00pm Berkshire F 6 Falcon IBC 110-123 Ken Perry, Wally White
David Barnes, Alan Francis
Tues 7th Nov 2.00pm Sussex F 6 Hirsham IBC 119-127 Ray Collins, Bob Wright
Ken Gaylor, Don Fox
Sun 12th Nov 10.00am Hampshire U25ICL 3 Loddon Vale IBC 55-55
(13-9)
 
Tues 14th Nov 2.00pm Warwickshire F 6 Chesterton IBC 146-100 Mark Cohen, Bob Ainscow
David Barnes, David Griggs
Fri 17th Nov 2.00pm Jacks Centre IBC Pr Sel 6 Jacks Centre IBC 98-122 Mark Cohen, Geoff Paternoster
Norman Christiansen, David Griggs
Sun 19th Nov 2.00pm Clacton & Dist IIBC Pr Sel 6 Clacton & Dist IBC    
Sun 26th Nov 10.00am Norfolk U25EC 2 Colchester IBC    
Tues 28th Nov 2.00pm Essex Umpires BA F 4 Ilford & District IBC    
Sun 3rd Dec 10.00am EBYDS     Essex County IBC    
Sun 3rd Dec 2.30pm Bedfordshire F 6 Turpins IBC    
Tues 5th Dec 2.00pm Ilford & Dist IBC Pr Sel 4 Ilford & Dist IBC    
Sun 10th Dec 10.00am Surrey U25ICL 3 Croydon IBC    
Thurs 14th Dec 2.30pm Surrey F 6 Essex County IBC    
Sun 17th Dec 10.00am Kent U25NDR 1/1 Falcon/TBA    
Wed 3rd Jan 2.00pm Northamptonshire F 6 Northants & Dist IBC    
Sun 7th Jan 10.00am Suffolk U25EC 2 Ipswich    
Mon 8th Jan 2.00pm Norfolk F 6 Wynmondham Dell IBC    
Wed 10th Jan 2.30pm Essex County IBC Pr Sel 6 Essex County IBC    
Sun 14th Jan 10.00am Kent U25ICL 3 Ilford & Dist IBC    
Sun 14th Jan 10.00am Norfolk ECL 4 Norfolk IBC    
Wed 16th Jan 2.00pm Middlesex F 6 Tye Green IBC    
Thurs 18th Jan 2.30pm Chigwell IBC Pr Sel 6 Chigwell IBC    
Sun 21st Jan 2.30pm Kent F 6 Essex County IBC    
Thurs 25th Jan 2.30pm West Mersea IBC Pr Sel 3 West Mersea IBC    
Sun 28th Jan 10.00am Sussex U25ICL 3 Ilford & Dist IBC    
Sun 28th Jan 10.00am Suffolk ECL 4 Colchester IBC    
Wed 31st Jan 2.30pm Eastern Counties BA F 6 Tye Green IBC    
Sun 4th Feb 10.00am Cambridgeshire U25EC 2 Colchester IBC    
Tues 6th Feb 2.15pm Colchester IBC Pr Sel 6 Colchester IBC    
Sun 11th Feb 10.00am Cambridgeshire ECL 4 Turpins    
Sun 11th Feb 2.30pm Barking IBC Pr Sel 6 Barking IBC    
Fri 15th Feb 2.00pm ECLIBA Exec 6 Tilbury IBC    
Sun 25th Feb 10.00am Hampshire U25ICL 3 Ilford & Dist IBC    
Sun 25th Feb 2.30pm Hertfordshire F 6 Barking IBC    
Wed 28th Feb 2.15pm Suffolk F 6 Colchester IBC    
Thurs 1st Mar 2.00pm Southend IBC Pr Sel 3 Southend IBC    
Sun 4th Mar 10.00am Auker Trophy     County Arts IBC    
Sun 4th Mar 2.30pm Sussex F 6 Barking IBC    
Tues 6th Mar 2.00pm Surrey F 6 Sutton IBC    
Thurs 8th Mar 2.00pm Harwich & Dist IBC Pr Sel 4 Harwich & Dist IBC    
Sun 11th Mar 2.00pm Kent F 6 TBA    
Weds 14th Mar 2.00pm Norfolk F 6 Jacks Centre IBC    
Sun 18th Mar 10.00am Northamptonshire U25EC 2 Chesterton IBC    
Thur 22nd Mar 2.30pm Tye Green IBC Pr Sel 6 Tye Green IBC    
Fri 23rd Ma\r   President's Tour          
Sat 24th Mar   President's Tour          
Sun 25th Mar   President's Tour          
Mon 26th Mar   President's Tour          
Sun 8th Apr 10.00am Surrey U25ICL 3 Ilford & Dist IBC    
Sun 15th Apr 10.00am ICL 2 Wood Triples     Loddon Vale IBC    
Sat 21st Apr   County Finals     Falcon IBC    
Sun 22nd Apr   County Finals     Falcon IBC    

Results 2016/17

Results 2015/16

Results 2014/15

Results 2013/14

Results 2012/13

Results 2011/12