Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Team Competition Results

HOME PAGE

OFFICERS

FIXTURES

COMPETITIONS

COUNTY LEAGUE

LIBERTY TROPHY

EASTERN COUNTIES

UNDER 25s

OVER 60s

 

2017-18

Denny Cup
4th Round
Falcon v Essex County
Wey Valley v Barking
Essex County
West Mersea
122
42

Essex County
Colchester

79
75
Essex County
Ipswich
69
66
B3
Sudbury
Colchester
60
104
Felixstowe
Ipswich
44
123

Ipswich
Clacton

103
56
Clacton
Mid Suffolk
w/o
conc
Southend-on-Sea
Tilbury
68
113
Tilbury
Jacks Centre
80
74
Tilbury
Falcon
51
102
B4




Rayleigh Leisure
Falcon
56
108


City of Ely
Haverhill
77
62

City of Ely
Lakenheath

89
67
City of Ely
Risbygate
81
29
B5
March
Lakenheath
62
86
Cambs Chest
Risbygate
85
96

Risbygate
Turpins

89
73
Ross Peers
Turpins
46.
125
Lawns (Enfield)
Havering
47
100
Havering
Barking
71
75
Barking
Bounds Green
89
30
D1
Chigwell
Barking
53
108
Glebelands
Bounds Green
66
88
Bounds Green
Tye Green
78
67
Ilford
Tye Green
56
105

 
Yetton
4th Round
Tilbury v Ipswich

  Sudbury
Colchester
60
75

76
68
Colchester
Mid Suffolk
73
74



56
95

Mid Suffolk
Ipswich
67
84
B7
    Mid Suffolk
Clacton
   
        Falcon
Ipswich
   
   
        Essex County
Jacks Centre
91
70
Essex County
Tilbury
73
85

B8
   
       
    Tilbury
Southend-on-Sea
99
60
Havering
Chigwell
84
90
Cigwell
Lawns
91
69

Chigwell
Luton
71
72
Luton
Riverain

43
92
C1
   
    Hatfield
Luton
71
73
    Herts
Tye Green
52
92

Tye Green
Riverain

63
69
   
    Riverain
Harpenden
102
42
   

Top Club

Clacton
Falcon
4
12
Falcon
Essex County
93
68
Falcon
Ipswich


A8
   
    Ipswich
Southend-on-Sea
w/o
conc
   
Riverain
Glebelands
16
0
Riverain
Chigwell

84
63

Riverain
Watford


B1
Chigwell
Lawns (Enfield)
79
77
Watford
Herts
16
0

Watford
Foxhill

10
6
Harpenden
Foxhill
9
7

Vivienne

Colchester
Essex County
88
43
Colchester
Iswich
  A5
Ipswich
Jacks Centre
77
51
   
Clacton
Falcon
  A6
   
Tye Green
Cambs Chest
74
54
Tye Green
Havering
  A8
Havering
Riverain
68
69

Egham

Rayleigh Leisure
Essex County
conc
w/o
Essex County
Falcon
94
69
Essex County
Tilbury
 
 
 
B7
   
   
Tilbury
Jacks Centre
112
64
Sudbury
Mid Suffolk
63
83
Mid Suffolk
Clacton
76
75
Mid Suffolk
Ipswich
  B8
Colchester
Clacton
62
91

Felixstowe
Ipswich
61
104
   
Barking
Glebelands
85
74
 
Barking
Tye Green
 
87.
75
 
Barking
Havering
 
 
 
 
C1
Tye Green
Bounds Green
105
51
Havering
Chigwell
90
77

Havering
Lawns (Enfield)
98
63


Denny Plate
3rd Round - Sudbury v Rayleigh Leisure

West Mersea
Sudbury
48
116
Sudbury
Felixstowe
90
72
B3
Felixstowe
W/o

Southend
Jacks Centre
77
64
Southend
Rayleigh Leisure
61
92
B4


Lawns (Enfield)
Chigwell
88
82
Lawns (Enfield
Ilford
82
81
D1
Glebelands
Ilford
71
90

Yetton Plate
3rd Round
Jacks Centre v Falcon
Sudbury
Clacton
82
69
Sudbury
Falcon
61
114
B7
   
    Jacks Centre
Southend
102
53
B8
   
Havering
Lawns (Enfield)
69
83
Lawns
Hatfield
69
80
C1