Ladies County League 2016/17

HOME PAGE

NEWS

OFFICERS

FIXTURES

COMPETITIONS

UNDER 25s

LIBERTY TROPHY

EASTERN COUNTIES

OVER 60s


Back to Competitions Main Page

 

 

Zone A

TEAM

PLAYED

POINTS

SHOTS

     

F

A

DIFF

TILBURY

6 + 2 given

48

334

121

+213

ESSEX COUNTY

8

35

345

278

+67

RAYLEIGH

8

34

338

268

+70

SOUTHEND

7 + 1 conc

26

277

253

+24

HAVERING

8

21

289

316

-27

ILFORD

8

18

248

355

-107

CHIGWELL

6 + 2 conc

13

213

242

-29

BARKING

7 + 1 given

11

205

329

-124

STONYHILL

8

10

269

326

-57

 

 

Zone B

TEAM

PLAYED

POINTS

SHOTS

     

F

A

DIFF

FALCON

7

32

325

224

+101

COLCHESTER

7

27

294

223

+71

CLACTON

7

26

293

238

+55

TURPINS

7

22

294

250

+44

HARWICH

7

19

279

281

-2

WEST MERSEA

7

14

237

300

-63

JACKS CENTRE

7

14

220

292

-72

WALTON

7

12

230

306

-76

 

 

Fixtures 2016/17

To be played by: Zone A Zone B
30th OCTOBER Rayleigh v Havering Clacton v Walton
  Barking v Tilbury Harwich v Turpins
  ECBC v Southend West Mersea v Jacks Centre
  Ilford v Chigwell Colchester v Falcon
 

20th NOVEMBER Stonyhill v Rayleigh Colchester v Walton
  Havering v Barking Turpins v West Mersea
  ECBC v Tilbury Jacks Centre v Harwich
  Chigwell v Southend Falcon v Clacton
 

11th DECEMBER Rayleigh v ECBC Walton v West Mersea
  Havering v Chigwell Clacton v Jacks Centre
  Barking v Stonyhill Turpins v Colchester
  Tilbury v Ilford Harwich v Falcon
 

1st JANUARY Southend v Rayleigh  
  Tilbury v Havering  
  Stonyhill v Ilford  
  Chigwell v Barking  
 
 
22nd JANUARY Rayleigh v Barking Harwich v Walton
  ECBC v Havering Turpins v Clacton
  Stonyhill v Tilbury Jacks Centre v Colchester
  Ilford v Southend Falcon v West Mersea
 

12th FEBRUARY Ilford v Rayleigh Walton v Jacks Centre
  Southend v Havering Colchester v Clacton
  Chigwell v Stonyhill Harwich v West Mersea
  Barking v ECBC Turpins v Falcon
 

26th FEBRUARY Rayleigh v Chigwell Walton v Turpins
  Stonyhill v ECBC Clacton v Harwich
  Havering v Ilford West Mersea v Colchester
  Tilbury v Southend Falcon v Jacks Centre
 

12th MARCH Havering v Stonyhill West Mersea v Clacton
  Chigwell v Tilbury Jacks Centre v Turpins
  Southend v Barking Colchester v Harwich
  Ilford v ECBC Walton v Falcon
 

26th MARCH Tilbury v Rayleigh  
  Southend v Stonyhill  
  Barking v Ilford  
  ECBC v Chigwell  
     
Results to be sent to: Lynne Daughtrey
29 Belfairs Park Drive
Leigh-on-Sea
SS9 4TW
01702 525923
Pat Bickford
64 Hilltop Avenue
Hullbridge
SS5 6BN
01702 231056

 

Final Tables 2015/16

 

Final Tables 2014.15