Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

Ladies Competitions 2016/17


HOME PAGE

NEWS

OFFICERS

FIXTURES

LIBERTY TROPHY

EASTERN COUNTIES

UNDER 25s

OVER 60s

 

 

Ladies results to Lynne Daughtrey: lynnedaughtrey@sky.com

 

Mixed Competition Results to Geraldine Cane: rainrose6685@outlook.com Tel: 07986 948628

 

Finals - Friday 21st April

Singles - Linda Pugh (Jacks) 7 v Sue Kemp (Essex County) 21

Pairs - Gill Searle, Barbara Brown (Turpins) 12 v Sue Wild, Elaine Scarborough (Havering) 21

Triples - Shirley Beavis, Pip Kitchen, Di Thorpe (Falcon) 15 v Sue Clark, Jackie Hadley, Carol Riley (Tilbury) 13

Fours - Jackie Flatman, Sheila Sargeant, Marylin Butler, Jannette Millington (Clacton) 17 v

            Sue Kemp, Sue Taylor, Dawn Howard, Brenda Bowyer (Essex County) 23

County League - Falcon 37 v Tilbury 36

 

Semi Final Program - Wednesday 19th April, Essex County IBC

10.00am

Zone A Singles - Sue Clark (Tilbury) 17 v Sue Kemp (Essex County) 21

Zone B Singles - Linda Pugh (Jacks) 21 v Jasmine Wilson (Turpins) 4

Zone A Pairs - Sylvia Bloomfield, Sue Duck (Tye Green) 7 v Sue Wild, Elaine Scarborough (Havering) 20

Zone B Fours - Jackie Flatman, Sheila Sargeant, Marylin Butler, Jannette Millington (Clacton) 22 v

                         Gail Barrett, Ann Green, Pat Burmby, Shirley Mills (Colchester) 18

1.30pm

Zone A Fours - Sue Kemp, Sue Taylor, Dawn Howard, Brenda Bowyer (Essex County) 22 v

                          Lynn Trower, Mary Daly, Stella Britton, Maureen Jaycock (Havering) 10

2.00pm

Zone B Pairs - Chris Watts, Maureen Ellis (Falcon) 17 v Gill Searle, Barbara Brown (Turpins) 22

Zone A Triples - Chris McCarthy, Sue Wild, Elaine Scarborough (Havering) 17 v Sue Clark, Jackie Hadley, Carol Riley (Tilbury) 18

Zone B Triples - Shirley Beavis, Pip Kitchen, Di Thorpe (Falcon) 20 v Sheila Sargeant, Marylin Butler, Jannette Millington (Clacton) 19

 

 

Singles - Zone A    Zone B

 

Pairs - Zone A    Zone B

 

Triples - Zone A    Zone B

 

Fours - Zone A    Zone B

 

Mixed Pairs - Section A   Section B   Section C   Section D

 

Mixed Triples - Section A   Section B

 

Mixed Fours - Mixed Fours

 

 

 

County League