Essex County Indoor Bowling Association

County Champions


HOME PAGE

NEWS

OFFICERS

FIXTURES

LIBERTY TROPHY

EASTERN COUNTIES

UNDER 25s

OVER 60s

 

  Champion
of Champions
Singles
Champion of Champions
Pairs
Triples Fours Under 25
Singles
Unbadged
Singles
Mixed Pairs County
League
Division 1
County
League
Division 2
Over 60
Knockout
Over 60
League
1968/9       Falcon              
1969/70     Falcon Essex County              
1970/1     Essex County Southend              
1971/2     Falcon Essex County              
1972/3     Leyton Evening Southend              
1973/4     Falcon West Mersea              
1974/5     Falcon Falcon              
1975/6     Falcon Falcon              
1976/7     Falcon Falcon              
1977/8     Essex County Tye Green              
1978/9     Falcon Falcon              
1979/80     Falcon Barking              
1980/1     West Mersea Tye Green              
1981/2     Falcon Falcon              
1982/3     Barking Tilbury              
1983/4     Essex County Falcon              
1984/5 M Rothon T Miller, N Wilkins (Tye Green) Essex County Falcon              
1985/6 G A Coles M Smith, J Hicks (Towerlands) Essex County Towerlands       Falcon      
1986/7 R C W Hart D Adams, D Pudney (Towerlands) Colchester Southend       Falcon      
1987/8 R F Green P Neighbour, F Cook (Barking) Barking Towerlands N Smith     Falcon      
1988/9 R C W Hart R C W Hart, D McCathie (Essex County) Towerlands Towerlands A Cook     Tilbury      
1989/90 R C W Hart B Vyse, A Pereira (Tilbury) Essex County Barking S Reading     Falcon Barking    
1990/1 R C W Hart M Smith, J Hicks (Towerlands) Tilbury Falcon A Cook     Towerlands Clacton    
1991/2 R C W Hart A Lockyear, K Blackman (Essex County) Tye Green Towerlands A Blake     Towerlands Tye Green    
1992/3 D Gildersleve P Ayling, A Nimmo (Tye Green) Barking Tilbury A Blake     Towerlands Colchester    
1993/4 D Gildersleve L Freeman, R Marrable (Clacton) Tilbury Towerlands A Blake     Falcon Barking    
1994/5 R C W Hart M Crocker, P Watford (Tye Green) Colchester Southend J Holmes     Falcon Tilbury    
1995/6 R C W Hart M Smith, J Hicks (Towerlands) Tilbury Essex County A Blake     Falcon Clacton    
1996/7 D Gildersleve J Holmes, T Butler (Havering) Havering Colchester J Holmes     Falcon Essex County Falcon  
1997/8 D Gildersleve D King, F Potton (Southend) Falcon Havering P Dawson     Havering Barking Tye Green  
1998/9 R C W Hart R Chinery, P Rodriguez (Ilford) Barking Essex County A Dawson     Barking Tilbury Southend  
1999/2000 D Gildersleve P Ayling, A Nimmo (Tye Green) Falcon Barking S Mitchinson     Falcon West Mersea Jacks Centre  
2000/1 G Walls D Else, C Clark (Essex County) Barking Barking S Thomson     Barking Havering Jacks Centre  
2001/2 S Mitchinson J Ridley, G Moss (Falcon) Falcon Towerlands S Elmer     Barking Colchester Jacks Centre  
2002/3 R C W Hart I Gildersleve, D Gildersleve (Falcon) Essex County Falcon A Seth     Barking West Mersea Tye Green  
2003/4 R C W Hart A Pereira, J Barnes (Tilbury) Falcon Falcon B Dutson     Falcon Essex County Turpins Colchester
2004/5 R C W Hart I Gildersleve, D Gildersleve (Falcon) Barking Barking A Seth     Barking Turpins Falcon Clacton
2005/6 B Gay G Arnold, S Pickford (Barking) Tye Green Falcon A Seth     Falcon Havering Falcon Barking
2006/7 J Rippey J Rippey, A Squire (Falcon) Barking Tilbury A Seth     Falcon Essex County Havering Jacks Centre
2007/8 P Maynard J Rippey, A Squire (Falcon) Falcon Colchester S Pearce M Rogacs   Barking Colchester Barking Clacton
2008/9 R Catton J James, J Tully (Havering) Falcon Jacks Centre N Measom N Measom   Falcon Turpins Turpins Tilbury
2009/10 J Rippey J Rippey, A Squire (Falcon) Falcon Turpins L Chaplin E Morris   Barking Colchester Havering Barking 'A'
2010/11 J Rippey B O'Connor, S Mitchinson (Tye Green) Barking Barking C Muir R Harmour   Barking Havering Clacton Barking 'A'
2011/12 A Squire J Rippey, A Squire (Falcon) Essex County Barking L Sabatini A Norman   Barking Tilbury Barking Essex County
2012/13 A Squire E Ovel, D Gildersleve (Falcon) Falcon Essex County L Sabatini A Tokley   Essex County Clacton Barking Barking
2013/14 A Squire J Rippey, A Squire (Falcon) Essex County Barking A Norman N Lee S Beavis, A Squire (Falcon) Essex County Tilbury Barking Essex County
2014/15 S Mitchinson B O'Connor, S Mitchinson (Tye Green) Essex County Colchester J Jenner S Kittle S Beavis, A Squire (Falcon) Tye Green Ilford Walton Colchester
2015/16 S Mitchinson J Fuge, E Morris (Essex County) Essex County Essex County J Fuge K Peacock S Kemp, N Jackson (Essex County) Essex County Tilbury Barking Barking
  Champion
of Champions
Singles
Champion of Champions
Pairs
Triples Fours Under 25
Singles
Unbadged
Singles
Mixed Pairs County
League
Division 1
County
League
Division 2
Over 60
Knockout
Over 60
League